RSS
Write some words about you and your blog here

About this blog

hohoho

hohoho
hohoho

Search

Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.

Pengikut

Mengenai Saya

Foto saya
yah ga banyak, saya seorang akhwat yang pengen jadi bidan dan penulis cocok ngga tuh..hahaha
Ada kesalahan di dalam gadget ini

trip to trawas

yesterday I was training SKI (sie Islamic spirituality) in Trawas, MOJOKERTO. I stayed at the villa, beautiful scenery there. I and my friends took many photos there. I am a Grade 11 high school, served as a training organizers SKI. but every meeting I always did not attend the meeting, because there are student council needs to be prioritized. so I can not know what is in the planning of other committees. I live it all without complaining. I followed all SKI chairman said. although many of the prop. starting from hosts and others. but I keep it together hahaha .. and here's my pictures there

perjalanan ke trawas

hm... akhirnya selesei juga diklatny.
disetiap perjalanan pasti ada seneng dan ada duka. semuanya ,tergabung dalam setiap perjalanan. entahlah semua yang kurasakan saat itu memang benar2 sedih dan benar2 senang. diklat kali ini benar2 sangat mepet dan mengeluarkan banyak sekali dana. aku sebagai panitia yang jarang mengikuti rapat karna keperluan osis benar2 bingung sekaligus cemas, kecewa semuanya tergabung menjadi satu. semoga diklat tahun depan bisa berjalan dengan lancar dan menjadi lebih baik dari tahun2 lalu. kali ini kita berangkat hari jum'at dan dengan menaiki 2 truk tni, peserta kali ini lebih banyak dibanding tahun lalu. karena aku orangnya mabukkan kalo di bus jadi aku minum antimo sebelum berangkat dan ternyata aku masih mabuk di jalan, aku putuskan untuk tidur. tidur didalam truk sangatlah ngga nyaman apalagi sesak. tapi harus kita syukuri apa adanya. disana sejuk adem ayem. istirahat sebentar ganti baju lalu ngumpul dan ngegame. ngga lupa sholat dulu. semuanya berjalan tapi yang bikin kita para panitia kuwalahan ya itu masaknya. kita  belum bisa masak dengan cepat yah begitulah jadinya. tempatnya juga kurang strategis karna yang bisa tidur dikamar para peserta dan tamu, kami para panitia tidur diluar disyukurilah....
sebelum itu malem2 kita poto2 dulu eh ngga nyangka ada....hii.

to be continued

lirik lagu maddi jane

aku sm maddi jane sehati hahaha ngimpi..
akhir-akhir ini aku suka banget sama lagunya maddi jane..entah yang impossible, just the way you're pokokny keren2 dah.dan yang paling aku kagetin dia masi kecil ternyata. dan katanya temenku suaranya kayak suaraku ehemm..ehem... bikin melayang aja..tapi kalo aku di lesin katanya hoahoho
ini dia lirik lagunya


Maddi jane breakeven

I´m still alive but I´m
 barely breathing
 just prayed to God
 that i don´t believen in

 Cause I got time while he
 got freedom
 Cause when a heart
 breaks , no it don´t break even

 His best days will be
 some of my worst
 He finally met a gril
 who´s gonna put him first

 While i´m wide awake
 he´s no trouble sleeping
 cause when a heart breaks,
 no it don´t break even

 What am I gonna do
 when the best part of me
 was always you and

 What am I suppose to say
 when I´m all choked up
 and you´re okay

 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces

 they say bad things
 happen for a reason
 but no wise words
 gonna stop the bleeding

 cause he´s moved on
 while I´m still grieving
 cause when a heart
 breaks , no it don´t break even

 what am I gonna do
 when the best part of me
 was always you and

 what am I suppose to say
 when i´m all choked up
 and you´re okay
 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces
You got his heart and my
 heart and none of the pain
 you took your suitcase
 and took the blame

 Now i´m tryin to make sense
 of what little remains , oh
 cause you left me whit no
 love and no love to my name

 I´m still alive but I´m
 barely breathing
 just prayed to God
 that i don´t believen in

 Cause I got time while he
 got freedom
 Cause when a heart
 breaks , no it don´t break even

 No it don´t break even in

 What am I gonna do
 when the best part of me
 was always you

 What am I supposed to say
 when I´m all choked up
 and you´r okay

 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces
 yeah yeah yeah

 I´m falling to pieces,oh
 I´m falling to pieces
 I´m falling to pieces


Maddi jane rolling in deep

There's a fire starting in my heart
 Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark
 Finally I can see you crystal clear
 Go ahead and sell me out and a I'll lay your ship bare
 See how I'll leave with every piece of you
 Don't underestimate the things that I will do

 There's a fire starting in my heart
 Reaching a fever pitch and it's bring me out the dark

 The scars of your love remind me of us
 They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
 The scars of your love they leave me breathless
 I can't help feeling

 We could have had it all
 Rolling in the deep
 You had my heart inside your hand
 And you played it to the beat

 Baby I have no story to be told
 But I've heard one on you and I'm gonna make your head burn
 Think of me in the depths of your despair
 Making home down there as mine sure won't be shared

 The scars of your love remind me of us
 They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
 The scars of your love they leave me breathless
 I can't help feeling

 We could have had it all
 Rolling in the deep
 You had my heart inside your hand
 And you played it to the beat

 Throw your soul through every open door
 Count your blessings to find what you look for
 Turn my sorrow into treasured gold
 You'll pay me back in kind and reap just what you've sown

 We could have had it all
 We could have had it all
 It all it all it all

 We could have had it all
 Rolling in the deep
 You had my heart inside your hand
 And you played it to the beat

 We could have had it all
 Rolling in the deep
 You had my heart inside your hand

 And you played it
 You played it
 You played it
 You played it to the beat

Maddi jane secret

i need another story
something to get off my chest
 my life gets kinda boring
 need something that i can confess

‘til all my sleeves are stained red
 from all the truth that i’ve said
 come by it honestly i swear
thought you saw me wink, no
 i’ve been on the brink, so

ohh..
 it’s amazing that we got this far
 it’s like we’re chasing all those stars
 who’s driving shiny big black cars

and everyday i see the news, all the problems that we could solve
 and when a situation rises, just write it into an album
 seen it straight to go
 but i don’t really like my flow, no

so tell me what you want to hear
 something that were like those years
 i’m sick of all the insincere
 so i’m gonna give all my secrets away

this time
 don’t need another perfect line
 don’t care if critics ever jump in line
 so i’m gonna give all my secrets away

got no reason, got not shame
 got no family i can blame
 just don’t let me disappear
 i’mma tell you everything

so tell me what you want to hear
 something that were like those years
 i’m sick of all the insincere
 so i’m gonna give all my secrets away

this time
 don’t need another perfect line
 don’t care if critics jump in line
 so i’m gonna give all my secrets away

woah woah
 woah oh oh oh
 all my secrets away

this time
 don’t need another perfect line
 don’t care if critics ever jump in line



Mine Lyrics

 You were in college working part time waitin’ tables
 Left a small town, never looked back
 I was a flight risk with a fear of fallin’
 Wondering why we bother with love if it never lasts

 I say "Can you believe it?
 As we’re lying on the couch?"
 The moment I can see it.
 Yes, yes, I can see it now.

 Do you remember, we were sitting there by the water?
 You put your arm around me for the first time.
 You made a rebel of a careless man’s careful daughter.
 You are the best thing that’s ever been mine.

 Flash forward and we’re taking on the world together,
 And there’s a drawer of my things at your place.
 You learn my secrets and you figure out why I’m guarded,
 You say we’ll never make my parents’ mistakes.

 But we got bills to pay,
 We got nothing figured out,
 When it was hard to take,
 Yes, yes, this is what I thought about.

 Do you remember, we were sitting there, by the water?
 You put your arm around me for the first time
 You made a rebel of a careless man’s careful daughter
 You are the best thing that’s ever been mine.

 Do you remember all the city lights on the water?
 You saw me start to believe for the first time
 You made a rebel of a careless man’s careful daughter
 You are the best thing that’s ever been mine.

 Oh, oh, oh

 And I remember that fight
 Two-thirty AM
 As everything was slipping right out of our hands
 I ran out crying and you followed me out into the street
 Braced myself for the "Goodbye"
 ‘cause that’s all I’ve ever known
 Then you took me by surprise
 You said, "I’ll never leave you alone."
http://www.elyricsworld.com/mine_lyrics_maddi_jane.html

 You said, "I remember how we felt sitting by the water
 And every time I look at you, it’s like the first time
 I fell in love with a careless man’s careful daughter
 She is the best thing that’s ever been mine."

 Hold on, make it last
 Hold on, never turn back

 You made a rebel of a careless man’s careful daughter
 You are the best thing that’s ever been mine.
 (Hold on) Do you believe it?
 (Hold on) Gonna make it now.
 (Hold on) I can see it,
 (Yes, yes) I can see it now.

 maddi jane impossible


I remember years ago
 Someone told me I
 should take
 Caution when it
 comes to love
 I did, I did

 And you were strong
 and I was not
 My illusion, my mistake
 I was careless forgot
 I did, I did..

 And now when all is done,
 There is nothing to say.
 You have gone
 and so effortlessly.

 You have won.
 you can go
 ahead tell them..

 Tell them all I know now
 Shout it from the roof top
 Write it on the sky line

 All we had is gone now.
 Tell them I was happy,
 And my heart is broken.

 All my scars are open,
 Tell them what I
 hoped would be..


 Impossible,
 Impossible,
 Impossible,
 Impossible,

 Falling out of love is hard
 Falling for betrayal is worst
 Broken trust and
 broken hearts
 I know, I know..

 Thinking all you need is
 there
 Building faith on love is worst
 Empty promises will
 wear
 I know, Iknow..

 And know when all is gone,
 There is nothing to say.
 And if you´ re done with
 embarrassing me,
 On your own you can
 go ahead tell them!

 Tell them all I know now.
 Shout it from the roof top,
 Write it on the sky line..

 All we had is gone now..
 Tell them i was happy,
 And my heart is broken !

 All my scars are open,
 Tell them what I hoped would be..

 Impossible,
 Impossible
 Impossible,
 Impossible

 I remember years ago
 Someone told me I should take
 Caution when it comes to love
 I did..

 Tell them all I know now
 Shout it from the roof top
 Write it on the sky line

 All we had is gone now.
 Tell them i was happy..
 And my heart is broken !

 All my scars are open,
 Tell them what I hoped would be..

 Impossible,
 Impossible
 Impossible,
 Impossible

 Impossible,
 Impossible
 Impossible,
 Impossible

 I remember years ago
 Someone told me I should take
 Caution when it comes to love
 I did..

menghadapi rasa ditusuk-tusuk jarum cekit..cekit..cekit..cekit..

aku ngga nyangka.. teman. aku kira kamu ngga akan menusukku dari belakang.. karena rsanya itu sakit bukan main sakit minta ampun. hahaha kata2 itu udah sering kita dengar yang pasti membuat kita sakit dan merasa kayak di tusuk-tusuk jarum cekit..cekit..cekit..cekit.. dan yang pasti membuat kita marah dan merasa jengkel. itu sudah biasa terjadi pada kita semua. apalagi yang punya banyak teman. sudah pasti sering menemui hal seperti itu. bila suatu hal terjadi pada kita dan membuat kita jengkel atau sebel merasa tidak dihargai, yakinlah akan suatu hal yang positiv. jangan biarkan pikiran kita terbayang masalah-masalah yang menyebalkan. karna hal itu sangat membuang waktu. cobalah untuk membaca buku atau menonton kaset dan jangan sekali-kali mengungkit-ungkit masa lalu karna itu akan membuahkan masalah yang baru. lupakan masalah tersebut dan jangan terlalu dimasukkan dalam hati karna itulah yang membuat kita sangat mudah tersinggung. cobalah cari teman yang bisa kita ajak bercanda, karna itu membantu kita untuk melupakan semuanya (maksudku masalah kita). masalah disini bukan berarti suatu problem yang masih belum terselesaikan, maksudku masalah disini cemoohan yang ada disekitar kita. so cobalah menjadi orang yang ceria. terimakasih
ohohoho
akhirnya bisa juga doloe banget kaga bisa yang beginian..



ternyata anak kecil juga punya perasaan ya..

Adekku dan temen sebayanya

Adekku....
iatin adekku kagum banget. baru umur 4 thn tapi udah bisa naek sepeda. aku aja naek sepeda waktu kelas 1an udah gitu dia juga udah bisa cerita tentang kenakalannya dan temen-temennya. ngga nyangka dia lancar banget ngomongnya. tapi yang bikin aku ngga suka dia orangnya gampang marah. kalo ngga diperhatiin dia nendang-nendang, artinya dia marah kalo ngga diperhatiin. ckckck.. dan yang paling aku ngga suka sama temennya dia suka dimanfaatin. kayak sepedanya, adekku selalu minjemin sepedanya, sampe rusak semua mulae dari ban, jagang,de el el. tapi temennya ngga pernah mau minjemin ke adekku. apalagi kalo adekku jatuh atau sampek berdarah lah pokonknya. keluarganya mana ada yang mau tanggung jawab. dan kalo adekku mbales ngga sampek kenapa-kenapa. adekku dimarahi. meskipun gitu adekku paling di takuti di kampung (cuman yang se adkku aja). sampe ada yang sembunyi kalo adekku lagi mainan lewat situ. tapi adekku tetep ngajak mainan ko' hehehe. pinter banget deh pokoknya..

lomba yel-yel dari echo school

awalnya denger kata lomba, kita semangat banget. soalnya kita butuh refreshing gitu..
nah mumpung ada lomba kita juga berpartisipasi sebgai warga MAN yang baik. lomba itu yang pertama yel-yek, membuat slogan, menghias pot, dan kebersihan kelas. semuanya kami ikutin. dan itu sangat menyenangkan bagi yang melihat. bayangkan anak-anak SMA ternyata masih memiliki semangat yang membara buat lomba hohoho. ndak lupa juga buat kelas ku sapalu(sebelas ipa telu). awal-awal kita emang semangat buat bikin lagu yel-yel. saat akan dimulainya lomba ternyata eh ternyata  kita kurang berbagai persiapan. mulai dari kostum, lagu, opening, closing, kita ngga tau apa yang harus kita lakuin nanti. karna kita emang lagi sibuk di masing-masing bidang. tapi aku salut sama temen-temen yang ngusulin. mereka semangat banget setiap waktu, padahal waktu aku liat anak kelas 12 tampil yel-yel. mereka keren banget. jadi pesimis deh rasanya. tapi ternyata temen-temen kita ini pantang menyerah. jadi salut deh sama mereka. yang cowok awalnya boro-boro mau. liat kita latian aja mukanya udah aras-arasen. tapi kita tetep berusaha. then kita acak-acak lagu dan jadilah sebuah algu yang kita pakai buat yel-yel. dan pas hari H nya ternyata temen-temen cowok pada mau bondo semua. pada ngga lupa sama kita dan ternyata emang care sama kita. hohoho thanx yuo..dan pas perform kita emang lumayan semangat. dan kita semua pede semua cuek apa yang kita lakuin. itu ceritaku apa ceritamu..???